« »   month
7/1, Noon — 1pm

Frost Park Chalk Off

Season 4, Episode 14

7/1, 6pm — 10pm

Military Aviation Night

7/1, 9pm — 7/2, 4pm

Future Bass

The latest in Electronic, Hiphop, Indy Electroclash

7/1, 9pm — 7/2, 4pm

Future Bass

The latest in Electronic, Hiphop, Indy Electroclash

7/1, 9pm — 7/2, 4pm

Future Bass

The latest in Electronic, Hiphop, Indy Electroclash

7/2, 9am — 2pm

Proctor Farmers' Market

7/4, 10am — 10pm

Tacoma Freedom Fair

7/7, 8am — 8/12, Noon

Camp As You Are - Girl Scouts Camps

7/7, 6:30pm — 9:30pm

Thursday Grog Run

Tacoma Runners

7/8 — 7/10

Splash Dogs

7/8 — 7/10

Walk through Aviary

7/8, 10am — 7/10, 6pm

America's Family Pet Expo

7/8, 10am — 7/10, 6pm

Petting Zoo

7/8, 10am — 7/10, 6pm

The Aquatic Experience

7/8, 10am — 7/10, 6pm

CFA Cat Show

7/8, 10am — 7/10, 6pm

Pet Adoptions

7/8, Noon — 1pm

Frost Park Chalk Off

Season 4, Episode 15

7/8, 6pm — 8pm

Watts Basketball Clinic

Have Fun and Get Better!

7/8, 7:30pm — 9:30pm

Tacoma Tide FC v. Vancouver Whitecaps FC

back to university place

7/9, 9am — 2pm

Proctor Farmers' Market

7/10, 8am — 8/12, Noon

Camp As You Are - Girl Scouts Camp

7/10, 2pm

Tacoma Tide FC v. Abbotsford Mariners

back to university place with more canadians

7/10, 2pm — 7/6

Free Music at Tollefson (anti) Plaza

Bring your guitar, shakers, melodica, garbage can

7/10, 5pm — 6pm

Holy Covenant Christian United Church

Holy Eucharist(Mass)

7/11, 7:23am

Mediation Training

7/11, 10am — 7/15, 5pm

Picnic Time

7/12, 8am — 7/19, Noon

Summer donations campaign for Goodwill

Pilot program focuses on North Tacoma neighborhood

7/13 — 8/30

Summer Pottery Classes at Manitou Art Center

Pottery classes

7/13, 7pm

Classics Book Club

7/14, 11am — 7/17, 6pm

South Oakes Community Yard Sale

7/14, 11am

Paper Henna Hands – Storytime Craft

With Mr. Brain and the Tacoma Public Libraries!

7/14, 11am

Toucan Jam

at the Wheelock Library

7/14, 12:30pm

Paper Henna Hands – Storytime Craft

With Mr. Brain and the Tacoma Public Libraries!

7/14, 3pm

You are Here "Digital Storytelling"

at Swasey Library

7/14, 7pm

A Queer Notion

Banning the LGBT Canon

7/14, 8pm — 11pm

Real Misfortune (game show)

hosted by Pat Stayblack, co-hosted by Vanna Fight

7/15, 11am

Toucan Jam

at Kobetich Library

7/15, Noon — 1pm

Frost Park Chalk Off

Season 4, Episode 16

7/15, 3pm

Toucan Jam

at the Swasey Library

7/15, 7:30pm — 7/16, 1am

Zoobilee

A Royal Experience

7/15, 8pm — 11pm

RooftopWarrior and guests

7/16, 9am — 2pm

Proctor Farmers' Market

7/16, 1pm — 6pm

A British Colonial Picnic, Tea, and Potluck Curry in Wright Park

It's high time to break out the pith helmets and safari jackets

7/17, 1pm — 7pm

South Sound Soccer Sunday!

Sounders Women & Tacoma Tide in double header

7/19, 3pm — 5pm

Pottery Class at Throwing Mud Gallery

For ages 11 to 15

7/19, 5:30pm

Reader's Theatre

at the Moore Library

7/19, 7pm

Banned Book Club

7/19, 8pm — 11pm

Open Mic Comedy

7/21, 11am

Bill Robison, Comedian

at Kobetich Library

7/21, 3pm — 5pm

Pottery Class at Throwing Mud Gallery

For ages 11 to 15

7/21, 4pm — 8pm

Get Your Hands on Some Clay!

7/21, 7pm

Local History Talk

7/21, 8pm — 11:59pm

Guild of American Luthier's Open mic

7/21, 8pm — 11pm

Real Misfortune (game show)

hosted by Pat Stayblack, co-hosted by Vanna Fight

7/22, Noon — 1pm

Frost Park Chalk Off

Season 4, Episode 17

7/22, 8pm — 11:59pm

Guild of American Luthier's Open mic

7/23, 9am — 2pm

Proctor Farmers' Market

7/23, 10am — Noon

FeedTacoma Town Hall

7/23, 11am

Robot Garage, Museum of Flight

at the Swasey Library

7/24, 11am — 4pm

Artist Craft Fair!

7/26, 11am

Jeff Evans, Magician

at Main Library

7/26, 7pm

Vegan Book Club

7/26, 7pm — 11pm

Evil Eve of the Snail Wizards

Magic the Gathering Game night

7/27, 6:30pm — 9:30pm

Scrabble Rousers

Clowns vs. Mimes

7/28, 11am

Paper Henna Hands – Storytime Craft

With Mr. Brain and the Tacoma Public Libraries!

7/28, 11am

Live Paint

at the South Tacoma Library

7/28, 1pm

Storytime and Craft - Paper Henna Hands

at the Main Library

7/28, 3pm

Live Paint

at the Fern Hill Library

7/28, 8pm — 11pm

Real Misfortune (game show)

hosted by Pat Stayblack, co-hosted by Vanna Fight

7/29, Noon — 1pm

Frost Park Chalk Off

Season 4, Episode 18

7/29, 8pm — 10pm

Cara Francis, Jazz Vocalist

with Peter Adams on Piano

7/30

Rugby Tournament

34th annual Tacoma Aroma 7's

7/30, 9am — 2pm

Proctor Farmers' Market

7/30, 3pm — 10pm

Tacoma Twilight Criterium

Night time bicycle racing comes to Tacoma!

7/30, 5pm — 9pm

Tacoma Bon Odori

Japanese Dance Festival

7/30, 7pm — 10pm

Tacoma City Ballet Art Gallery

Art, Music, Dance, Dessert and Wine!

7/30, 8pm — 11pm

Far From Genuine at NPCC

live music no cover